Is Daiya Deluxe Mac & Cheeze Alfredo Style Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BROWN RICE PASTA (BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN), FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CANE SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check Daiya Deluxe Mac & Cheeze Alfredo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Deluxe Mac & Cheeze Alfredo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


