Is Daiya Deluxe Mac & Cheeze Alfredo Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE PASTA (BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN), FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CANE SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check Daiya Deluxe Mac & Cheeze Alfredo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Deluxe Mac & Cheeze Alfredo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


