Is Daiya Deluxe Mac & Cheeze Alfredo Style Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- expeller pressed safflower oil coconut oil
expeller pressed safflower oil coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE PASTA (BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN), FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CANE SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check Daiya Deluxe Mac & Cheeze Alfredo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Deluxe Mac & Cheeze Alfredo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


