Is Daiya Flatbread Mushroom Caramelized Onion Fig Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella
mozzarella
Dietitian noteMozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (WATER, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CHICKPEA FLOUR, MILLED FLAXSEED, OLIVE OIL, RICE STARCH, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PSYLLIUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), MOZZARELLA AND FETA STYLE CHEEZE BLEND (FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, PEA PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC FLOUR, FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ENZYME), WHITE SAUCE (WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), KALE, MUSHROOM, CARAMELIZED ONIONS, FIG, THYME.
Check Daiya Flatbread Mushroom Caramelized Onion Fig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Flatbread Mushroom Caramelized Onion Fig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


