Is Daiya Meatless Spicy Salami Gluten-Free Thin Crust Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- daiya oat cream
- meatless spicy salami style slices
- enzyme
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- +2 more
daiya oat cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Crust (water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Milled Flaxseed, Rice Starch, Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Inulin, Psyllium, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Dairy-free Mozzarella Shreds (daiya Oat Cream™ Blend (water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pea Protein), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract), Tomato Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder), Meatless Spicy Salami Style Slices (tapioca Starch, Water, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Spices, Safflower Oil, Salt, Bamboo Fiber, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Oleoresin (for Color), Enzyme, Konjac Flour, Calcium Phosphate), JalapeÑo Pepper, Onion, Crushed Red Pepper, Oregano.
Check Daiya Meatless Spicy Salami Gluten-Free Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Meatless Spicy Salami Gluten-Free Thin Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


