Is Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Protein Isolate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vegan Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Colour (Pumpkin Concentrate), Vegan Enzyme, Inactive Yeast, Coconut Cream, Contains: Coconut

Check Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping