Is Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Protein Isolate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vegan Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Colour (Pumpkin Concentrate), Vegan Enzyme, Inactive Yeast, Coconut Cream, Contains: Coconut

Check Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping