Is Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Protein Isolate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vegan Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Colour (Pumpkin Concentrate), Vegan Enzyme, Inactive Yeast, Coconut Cream, Contains: Coconut

Check Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping