Is Daiya Thin Crust Pizza Meatless Supreme Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- daiya oat cream
- beyond meat italian sausage style crumbles
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
- +1 more
daiya oat cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Crust (water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Millet Flour, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Psyllium, Hypromellose, Salt, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Maltodextrin), Tomato Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid), Dairy-free Mozzarella Shreds (daiya Oat Cream™ Blend (water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pea Protein), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract), Mushrooms, Beyond Meat Italian Sausage Style Crumbles (water, Pea Protein, Canola Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder, Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Faba Bean Protein, Yeast Extract, Salt, Inulin, Apple Extract, Onion Powder, Pomegranate Concentrate), Bell Peppers, Onion. Contains Gluten Free Certified Oat.
Check Daiya Thin Crust Pizza Meatless Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Thin Crust Pizza Meatless Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


