Is Daiya Thin Crust Pizza Meatless Supreme Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beyond meat italian sausage style crumbles
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
- +1 more
beyond meat italian sausage style crumbles
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Crust (water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Millet Flour, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Psyllium, Hypromellose, Salt, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Maltodextrin), Tomato Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid), Dairy-free Mozzarella Shreds (daiya Oat Cream™ Blend (water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pea Protein), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract), Mushrooms, Beyond Meat Italian Sausage Style Crumbles (water, Pea Protein, Canola Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder, Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Faba Bean Protein, Yeast Extract, Salt, Inulin, Apple Extract, Onion Powder, Pomegranate Concentrate), Bell Peppers, Onion. Contains Gluten Free Certified Oat.
Check Daiya Thin Crust Pizza Meatless Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Thin Crust Pizza Meatless Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


