Is Dalda (The Original Vegetable Ghee) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUBLE REFINED PALM OLEIN AND ITS FRACTIONS, ANTIOXIDANTS (BHA/BHT), VITAMINS A &D, FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A 25 IU AND D 2 IU PER g. Allergen statement: The product may contain soy

Check Dalda (The Original Vegetable Ghee) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryBaking