Is Dale Farm Creamy Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Sugar, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Water, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Cream Flavouring, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colour (curcumin, Annatto Norbixin). Contains Milk. It may also contain traces of Nuts.
Check Dale Farm Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


