Is Dale Farm Creamy Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Sugar, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Water, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Cream Flavouring, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colour (curcumin, Annatto Norbixin). Contains Milk. It may also contain traces of Nuts.
Check Dale Farm Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


