Is Dale Farm Fruit Blasts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- e471
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Pulp And Fruit Juice From Concentrate (18.5%) (lemon (35.7%), Orange (18.4%), Apple (17.8%), Strawberry (13.5%), Mandarin (13.5%), Lime (11%)), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabilisers (e412, E407, E410), Emulsifier (e471), Citric Acid, Flavouring, Colours (e101, E160a, E162, E100, E141)
Check Dale Farm Fruit Blasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm Fruit Blasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


