Is Dale Farm Sukie Orange Drink 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160e & e160a

e160e & e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Fruit from Comminute (1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (E414, E445), Colours (E160e & E160a (II)), Acidity Regulator (Tri Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Sodium Saccharin), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphur Dioxide)), Colour (Anthocyanin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Flavourings, Vitamin C

Check Dale Farm Sukie Orange Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking