Is Dalla Costa Harmony Life Pasta Fusilli with Red Lentils Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- flour of red lentils 30
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Flour of Red Lentils 30%, Dehydrated Tomato 1.5%
Check Dalla Costa Harmony Life Pasta Fusilli with Red Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dalla Costa Harmony Life Pasta Fusilli with Red Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
TINKYADA PASTA JOY READY BROWN RICE PASTA FUSILLI WITH RICE BRAN, 16 OZ
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
GLUTEN FREE PROTEIN PASTA MADE FROM RED LENTILS, PENNE
Where to buy
Dalla Costa Harmony Life Pasta Fusilli with Red Lentils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


