Is Damona Dairy Free Cheese Extra Tasty Sharp And Smooth Cheddar Style Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Milk (water, Pea Protein)*, Coconut Oil*, Modified Starch (e1404), Tapioca Starch*, Miso, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar*, Lemon Juice (contains Small Amounts Of Sulphites). *certified Organic Ingredients. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check Damona Dairy Free Cheese Extra Tasty Sharp And Smooth Cheddar Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damona Dairy Free Cheese Extra Tasty Sharp And Smooth Cheddar Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Slice


