Is damone yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk keep refrigerated at
- milk solids
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, cream (milk), sugar, pear (5%), milk solids, brown sugar, golden syrup, thickener (1442), natural flavours, butter (milk), stabilisers (440, 412), caramelised sugar (0.02%), cinnamon (0.01%), nutmeg (0.01%), firming agent (509), acidity regulators www.danoneultim (330, 331), live yoghurt cultures. made in australia danone murray c level 6, 636 st kile victoria 3004 aust consumer enquirie reg no. 1764. contains: milk keep refrigerated at or below 4°c consume shortly
Check damone yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open damone yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Yoghurt Strawberry Rhubarb Whole Milk Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


