Is Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour Gluten Free?

Description
Crinkle cut rice crackers deliver a light, airy crunch with a creamy, tangy herb flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or included on cheese boards. Customer reviews cite consistent crispness, pronounced seasoning, and convenient portioning, while some mention that the flavor intensity is stronger than expected.

Description
Crinkle cut rice crackers deliver a light, airy crunch with a creamy, tangy herb flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or included on cheese boards. Customer reviews cite consistent crispness, pronounced seasoning, and convenient portioning, while some mention that the flavor intensity is stronger than expected.
Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Rice Flour (53%), Starch (from Maize, Potato, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil [vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (320)], Sour Cream And Chive Seasoning (9%) {sugar, Natural Flavours [contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (551)], Flavour [contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (551)], Salt, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese Powder [contains Milk, Starter Culture, Enzymes (including Rennet), Acidity Regulator (270)], Flavour Enhancer (635), Garlic Powder, Dried Chives, Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colours (160c, 100)}, Potato Flakes [contains Preservative (222)], Sugar, Salt. Contains 0.1% Dried Chives. Contains: Milk And Sulphites. May Contain Sesame And Soy.
Check Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion - 3.03 Oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & MEXICAN-STYLE RICE IN A SOUR CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA
KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


