Is Dandelion Tea Sampler (Caramel, Coconut, D/Roast, R/Chai, Turmeric) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Nut: Roasted organic carob,organic chicory,organic dandelion root,dates,almonds,natural caramel nut flavor,organic figs. Contains: Almonds. <br /> Coconut: Roasted organic carob,organic chicory,organic dandelion root,organic dates,organic almonds,organic orange peel,organic coconut,organic figs,natural coconut and orange flavors. Contains: Almonds. <br /> Mocha Mint: Roasted organic carob,organic chicory,organic dandelion root,organic dates,almonds,natural mocha flavor,organic cocoa powder,peppermint leaf,organic organic figs,organic peppermint oil. Contains: Almonds. <br /> Dark Roast: Roasted organic carob,organic chicory,organic dandelion root,organic ramón seeds,natural coffee flavor. Produced on machinery that also processes almonds. <br /> Red Chai: Roasted organic carob,organic rooibos,organic chicory,organic dates,organic dandelion root,organic cinnamon,organic ginger,natural spice flavor,organic cardamom,sweet blackberry leaves,black pepper cloves. May contain trace amounts of almonds. <br /> Dandelion Tumeric: Roasted organic carob,organic chicory,organic dandelion root,organic turmeric,organic licorice root,organic ginger,natural coffee flavor. May contain trace amounts of almonds.

Check Dandelion Tea Sampler (Caramel, Coconut, D/Roast, R/Chai, Turmeric) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dandelion Tea Sampler (Caramel, Coconut, D/Roast, R/Chai, Turmeric) is available at 4 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketAussie HealthAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking