Is Dandelion Tea Sampler (Caramel, Coconut, D/Roast, R/Chai, Turmeric) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Nut: Roasted organic carob,organic chicory,organic dandelion root,dates,almonds,natural caramel nut flavor,organic figs. Contains: Almonds. <br /> Coconut: Roasted organic carob,organic chicory,organic dandelion root,organic dates,organic almonds,organic orange peel,organic coconut,organic figs,natural coconut and orange flavors. Contains: Almonds. <br /> Mocha Mint: Roasted organic carob,organic chicory,organic dandelion root,organic dates,almonds,natural mocha flavor,organic cocoa powder,peppermint leaf,organic organic figs,organic peppermint oil. Contains: Almonds. <br /> Dark Roast: Roasted organic carob,organic chicory,organic dandelion root,organic ramón seeds,natural coffee flavor. Produced on machinery that also processes almonds. <br /> Red Chai: Roasted organic carob,organic rooibos,organic chicory,organic dates,organic dandelion root,organic cinnamon,organic ginger,natural spice flavor,organic cardamom,sweet blackberry leaves,black pepper cloves. May contain trace amounts of almonds. <br /> Dandelion Tumeric: Roasted organic carob,organic chicory,organic dandelion root,organic turmeric,organic licorice root,organic ginger,natural coffee flavor. May contain trace amounts of almonds.

Check Dandelion Tea Sampler (Caramel, Coconut, D/Roast, R/Chai, Turmeric) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dandelion Tea Sampler (Caramel, Coconut, D/Roast, R/Chai, Turmeric) is available at 4 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketAussie HealthAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking