Is Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12) Soy Free?

Description
Dandies air puffed mini marshmallows classic vanilla 10 oz case of 12 is a popular choice for those seeking a natural and vegan marshmallow option. Made with all natural ingredients and without gelatin or corn syrup, these mini marshmallows are perfect for hot chocolate, coffee, s'mores, and crispy treats. The fact that they are 100% vegan and made in a vegan facility makes them suitable for individuals with specific dietary preferences or restrictions. While some people have mentioned that the marshmallows may arrive sticky, overall, Dandies mini marshmallows are well-regarded for their taste and quality.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dandies air puffed mini marshmallows classic vanilla 10 oz case of 12 is a popular choice for those seeking a natural and vegan marshmallow option. Made with all natural ingredients and without gelatin or corn syrup, these mini marshmallows are perfect for hot chocolate, coffee, s'mores, and crispy treats. The fact that they are 100% vegan and made in a vegan facility makes them suitable for individuals with specific dietary preferences or restrictions. While some people have mentioned that the marshmallows may arrive sticky, overall, Dandies mini marshmallows are well-regarded for their taste and quality.
Ingredients
(All Vegan) Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor.
Check Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Best Marshmallow Ever!
The best and the cleanest marshmallow ever! Worth the price
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


