Is Daniel Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- milk
- dry whole milk
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose, Honey, Maple Syrup), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dry Whole Milk, Whipping Cream, Fruits, Tea, Coffee, Spices, Alcohol, Sea Salt, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Vegan Colours. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts and Soy. It may also contain Almond, Cashew, Walnut, Pistachio, Pecan and Peanut.
Check Daniel Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daniel Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


