Is Daniele Italian Style Pepper Salame Chub 7 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • natural flavorings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Spices, Wine, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Starter Culture, Coated In A Layer Of Gum Acacia And Black Pepper, Daniele, Inc, Pascoag Ri 02859 Www, Danielefoods, Com

Check Daniele Italian Style Pepper Salame Chub 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daniele Italian Style Pepper Salame Chub 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch