Is Daniels Donuts Gluten Free Nutella Donut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose monohydrate
- 471
dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Donut: Maize Starch, Caster Sugar, Soy Protein, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Raising Agent (500, 450), Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour, Thickener (415, 412, 464), Spice, Emulsifier (471), Dextrose Monohydrate, Water. Added Filling: Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanillin. Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Milk, and Nuts.
Check Daniels Donuts Gluten Free Nutella Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daniels Donuts Gluten Free Nutella Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


