Is Daniels Donuts Gluten Free Nutella Donut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk powder
- 471
- dextrose monohydrate
- 415
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Donut: Maize Starch, Caster Sugar, Soy Protein, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Raising Agent (500, 450), Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour, Thickener (415, 412, 464), Spice, Emulsifier (471), Dextrose Monohydrate, Water. Added Filling: Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanillin. Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Milk, and Nuts.
Check Daniels Donuts Gluten Free Nutella Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daniels Donuts Gluten Free Nutella Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


