Is Danimals Mixed Berry Blast Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Tapioca Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Grape Juice Concentrate And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Mixed Berry Blast Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Mixed Berry Blast Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Where to buy
Danimals Mixed Berry Blast Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


