Is Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
- contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, natural flavors, calcium citrate, vegetable juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


