Is Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a low fat milk
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Explosion Flavor : ( Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk , Cane Sugar , Water , Contains Less than 1% : of : Corn Starch , Modified Food Starch , Milk Minerals , Natural Flavors , Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice ( For Color ) , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Vitamin D3 ) . Wild Watermelon Flavor : ( Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk , Cane Sugar , Water , Contains Less than 1% : of : Corn Starch , Modified Food Starch , Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice ( For Color ) , Natural Flavors , Milk Minerals , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Vitamin D3 ) .
Check Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


