Is Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals
  • cotton candy flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
  • cultured grade a low fat milk

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Explosion Flavor: (Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Milk Minerals, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3), Cotton Candy Flavor: (Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Milk Minerals, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin D3)

Check Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking