Is Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 1% of kosher gelatin
- contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, natural flavors, black carrot juice
- vitamin d3
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
1% of kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Kids Gluten Free Strawberry Yogurt Pouches (8 Count)
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


