Is Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1% of kosher gelatin
- contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, natural flavors, black carrot juice
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
1% of kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Kids Gluten Free Strawberry Yogurt Pouches (8 Count)
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


