Is Danimals Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Smoothies - 6ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey mineral complex
- cultured grade a low fat milk
whey mineral complex
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured grade a low fat milk, water, sugar, contains less than 1% of modified corn starch, kiwi puree, whey mineral complex, natural flavors, pectin, fruit juice and vegetable juice (for color), malic acid, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), vitamin d3, sodium citrate, agar agar
Check Danimals Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Smoothies - 6ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Smoothies - 6ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothies, 3.1 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 6 Count
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz
Danimals Smoothies Strawberry Explosion & Wild Watermelon Variety Pack - 12-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Danimals Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Smoothies - 6ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


