Is Danimals Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Smoothies - 6ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a low fat milk
  • whey mineral complex

cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured grade a low fat milk, water, sugar, contains less than 1% of modified corn starch, kiwi puree, whey mineral complex, natural flavors, pectin, fruit juice and vegetable juice (for color), malic acid, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), vitamin d3, sodium citrate, agar agar

Check Danimals Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Smoothies - 6ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danimals Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Smoothies - 6ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking