Is DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY CHEESE, DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet, P,roqueforti, Pasteurized Milk, P,roqueforti
Check DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY CHEESE, DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY CHEESE, DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY CHEESE, DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY is available at 11 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sIGA
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


