Is Danker poti Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lif Invert Sugar Syrup, Egg, Humectant (Glycerol), Starch, Carrot, Gfucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Fat Reiced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Auid), Cinnamon, Tuz Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin), Thickener (Guar Gum), Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, May Contain Traces Of Hazeinuts
Check Danker poti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danker poti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


