Is DANNON, ACTIVIA, PROBIOTIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 KEY LIME, 4 KEY LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS THE ACTIVE CULTURES L.BULGARICUS, S.THERMOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS DN 173-010 (BIFIDUS REGULARIS).
Check DANNON, ACTIVIA, PROBIOTIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 KEY LIME, 4 KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, ACTIVIA, PROBIOTIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 KEY LIME, 4 KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


