Is Dannon Danimals Cotton Candy Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz Bottles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, milk minerals, fruit, vegetable juice
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- | thermophilus & l
contains less than 1% of natural flavors, milk minerals, fruit, vegetable juice
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Milk Minerals, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricu
Check Dannon Danimals Cotton Candy Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Danimals Cotton Candy Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Dannon Danimals Cotton Candy Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz Bottles is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


