Is DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 1% of whey mineral complex, natural flavors, fruit juice, vegetable juice
- natural flavors
contains less than 1% of whey mineral complex, natural flavors, fruit juice, vegetable juice
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CHERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY MINERAL COMPLEX, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3.
Check DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


