Is Dannon Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothie 3.1 oz Bottles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains less than 1% of modified corn starch, whey mineral complex, fruit juice, vegetable juice
- whey mineral complex
- cultured grade a low fat milk
contains less than 1% of modified corn starch, whey mineral complex, fruit juice, vegetable juice
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Corn Starch, Whey Mineral Complex, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Agar Agar, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate
Check Dannon Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothie 3.1 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothie 3.1 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Dannon Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothie 3.1 oz Bottles is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


