Is Dannon Fruit on the Bottom Peach Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Peaches, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Pectin, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Dannon Fruit on the Bottom Peach Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Fruit on the Bottom Peach Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Dannon Fruit on the Bottom Peach Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


