Is Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk calcium
- cultured grade a milk
milk calcium
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, Milk Calcium
Check Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


