Is Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, Milk Calcium

Check Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go