Is DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, PROTEIN SHAKE, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN D3, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1.
Check DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, PROTEIN SHAKE, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, PROTEIN SHAKE, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


