Is Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt Carb & Sugar Control Cultured Dairy Snack Vanilla Cream - 4-4 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cultured Non Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultured Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Annatto Extract (For Color), Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate

Check Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt Carb & Sugar Control Cultured Dairy Snack Vanilla Cream - 4-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt Carb & Sugar Control Cultured Dairy Snack Vanilla Cream - 4-4 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep