Is Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Splendid Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Banana Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene, And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Splendid Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Splendid Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Splendid Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


