Is Dannon Light Fit Zero Sugar Strawberry Flavored 600g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, GRADE A SKIM MILK **, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 1%: PECTIN, LACTASE, GUAR GUM, STEVIA LEAF REB M, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE, FOR COLOR) **, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Dannon Light Fit Zero Sugar Strawberry Flavored 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light Fit Zero Sugar Strawberry Flavored 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


