Is Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • chocolate oats & peanuts topping: soy protein isolate
  • rolled oats

chocolate oats & peanuts topping: soy protein isolate

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice & Beta Carotene (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Chocolate Oats & Peanuts Topping: Soy Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Peanuts, Contains Less Than 1% Of Sugar, Natural Cocoa, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep