Is Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- contains less than 1% of stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, fruit juice & beta carotene
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice & Beta Carotene (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Chocolate Oats & Peanuts Topping: Soy Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Peanuts, Contains Less Than 1% Of Sugar, Natural Cocoa, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


