Is Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


